Guthrie Govan

seeders: 0
leechers: 0
Added 12 years ago by jmwreck in Music  > Lossless

Download Fast Safe Anonymous
movies, software, shows...

Files

Guthrie Govan (Size: 1.63 GB)
  Guthrie Govan - Erotic Cakes
  Eric - Guthrie Govan.flac 35.86 MB
  Erotic Cakes - Guthrie Govan.flac 27.68 MB
  Fives - Guthrie Govan.flac 31.61 MB
  GuthrieGovan.jpg?042148 107.68 KB
  Hangover - Guthrie Govan.flac 44.37 MB
  Ner Ner - Guthrie Govan.flac 55.99 MB
  Rhode Island Shred - Guthrie Govan.flac 15.52 MB
  Sevens - Guthrie Govan.flac 42.06 MB
  Slided Boy - Guthrie Govan.flac 31.51 MB
  Uncle Skunk - Guthrie Govan.flac 36.94 MB
  Waves - Guthrie Govan.flac 36.42 MB
  Wonderful Slippery Thing - Guthrie Govan.flac 22.18 MB
  The Aristocrats - Boing, We'll Do It Live! (2012) [Deluxe Edition] [2CD] [WavPack]
  CD1
  (01) [The Aristocrats] Bad Asteroid.flac 49.75 MB
  (02) [The Aristocrats] Greasy Wheel.flac 54.4 MB
  (03) [The Aristocrats] Boing!... I'm In The Back.flac 56.12 MB
  (04) [The Aristocrats] Flatlands.flac 51.26 MB
  (05) [The Aristocrats] I Want A Parrot.flac 65.65 MB
  (06) [The Aristocrats] Blues Fuckers - Drum Solo.flac 101.84 MB
  (07) [The Aristocrats] Waves.flac 40.38 MB
  CD2
  (01) [The Aristocrats] Get It Like That.flac 69.19 MB
  (02) [The Aristocrats] Furtive Jack.flac 50.58 MB
  (03) [The Aristocrats] Train Trax.flac 30.42 MB
  (04) [The Aristocrats] Cave Dweller.flac 57.39 MB
  (05) [The Aristocrats] Mr. Kempinski.flac 49.52 MB
  (06) [The Aristocrats] See You Next Tuesday.flac 35.51 MB
  (07) [The Aristocrats] Dance Of The Aristocrats.flac 41.49 MB
  (08) [The Aristocrats] A Very Metal Introduction.flac 12.22 MB
  (09) [The Aristocrats] Sweaty Knockers.flac 80.5 MB
  (10) [The Aristocrats] Erotic Cakes.flac 49.82 MB
  front.jpg?042148 1.47 MB
  The Aristocrats - The Aristocrats (2011) [FLAC]
  01 Boing! I'm In The Back.flac 32.46 MB
  02 Sweaty Knockers.flac 58.82 MB
  03 Bad Asteroid.flac 39.37 MB
  04 Get It Like That.flac 48.67 MB
  05 Furtive Jack.flac 44.5 MB
  06 I Want A Parrot.flac 61.98 MB
  07 See You Next Tuesday.flac 32.03 MB
  08 Blues Fuckers.flac 34.01 MB
  09 Flatlands.flac 44.2 MB

Description


Guthrie Govan (born 27 December 1971 in Chelmsford, Essex, England) is an English guitarist and instructor, known for his work with the bands The Aristocrats, Asia (2001–2006), Docker's Guild, GPS, The Young Punx and The Fellowship as well as Erotic Cakes (a vehicle for his own music). He is a noted guitar instructor through his work with the UK magazine Guitar Techniques, Guildford’s Academy of Contemporary Music, Lick Library and currently the Brighton Institute of Modern Music. He is the 1993 winner of Guitarist magazine's "Guitarist of the Year" competition.

Despite his magazine success and achievements with Asia and other bands, it was his exposure on YouTube through clips of his playing which has led him to being considered one of the world's best contemporary electric guitar players,[1][2] and one of the most flexible players in musical scope, although he is primarily considered a jazz fusion player and rock guitarist. As a result, Govan now regularly travels internationally, teaching at various clinics around the world.

Related Torrents

torrent name size uploader age seed leech
0
0
0
1
5